| Shopping bag | Checkout
Shopping bag 0 Items
Home Customer Service Search My Account Mailing list

Customer Service


Shipping methods
International customs fees
Shipping address

Checking your order status / Tracking
If an order doesn't arrive
Correcting order details

Advantages of registering an account
Password retrieval
Difficulties logging on to your account

Payment methods
Tax methods

Personal information
Payment security and credit cards

Return policy
How to return an item?
The refund / exchange process

Sizing Information

Gift Certificates
Promotional codes / discount vouchers

Customer Service

Privacy Statement Introduction:
Ada ® Watersun ® are registered Trademarks (ACN 602 209 503 ). This document collectively refers to "we", "us", "watersun", "Ada", "adaswimwear.com" and "Ada Swimwear" as Bikini Bather Spa Pty Ltd.
Ada is committed to protecting your privacy and security concerns. We are subject to the National Privacy Principles under the Australian Government Legislated Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (Cth)).
This privacy statement is prepared for you to understand your rights and our responsibilities to the National Privacy Principals prior to providing us with any personal details.
Ada only collects information you voluntarily provide to us.
What information do we collect:
Ada collects personal information about you that can identify you as a specific individual, such as your name, phone number, or e-mail address. Although you are required to register at adaswimwear.com in order to purchase, your personal information is needed in order to process and fulfill your order requests. There are many areas of adaswimwear.com can be accessed without providing any personal information. When we do require information from you we specifically describe what information is required in order to provide you with the product or service you have requested.
The personal information we collect is provided by you including:
• Name
• Address
• Delivery address
• Phone number
• E-mail address
• Transaction information.
Why we collect information:
We collect information for a number of reasons including:
• To deliver products or services to you
• To complete other transactions with you
• To better understand your requirements and preferences
• Improve our service
• Provide offers that are of greater interest or benefit to you
How we collect information:
adaswimwear.com collects personal information when you deal with us over the telephone, send us correspondence (whether by letter, fax or email) or visit our web site to purchase products, register, contact adaswimwear.com or request a catalog.
Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties: We may disclose your personal information to third parties, for example, to our contractors to whom we contract out certain services, data processing companies (including operators of global distribution systems and payment clearing houses) for the purpose for which the information was collected or for related purposes, for example to complete a transaction on your behalf or provide you with a service that you requested such as shipping of your product via Australia Post.
We will never disclose your email address to a third party. All our system functions are developed in-house and never sub-contracted out except in the case of banking or shipping.
In these situations, we prohibit the third party contractor from using personal information about you except for the specific purpose for which we supply it, for example, to ship your product.
We may also disclose personal information to government authorities as required by law.
Access & Correction of Information About You:
We will, on request, provide you with access to the information we hold about you, unless there is an exception which applies under the National Privacy Principles, including for the purpose of correcting or updating that information. Direct requests to our customer service department.
Credit Cards:
No credit card information is stored on our databases nor is it accessable to employees. This information is held by the processing Bank and authorised payment gateway. Your credit card is protected whenever you make a purchase through adaswimwear.com If any unauthorized charges appear on your credit card statement within 12 months of your last adaswimwear.com  transaction, report this fraud to your credit card provider and contact us immediately. Ada is committed and subject to Federal Privacy Laws regarding credit cards.

Customer Service  |  Size Chart  |  Shipping  |  Privacy statement  |  Terms & Conditions  |  About Us  |  Contact us
Returns Policy  |  Swimwear Customer Testimonials  |  Mailing list  |  Security  | Feedback
Become a Facebook fan of Ada Twitter Instagram Instagram

Copyright © Bikini Bather Spa Pty Ltd     9 Kintore Street  Camberwell  VIC  Australia  3124    |  Phone: +61 3 9882 5793
ACN: 602 209 503